Home Appotography.com |
|
||||||
Oct 27th, 2002, 04:35 PM | #1 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Mississuaga, Canada.
Posts: 3,554
|
Rate the games you have.
Its not like what games you have, but more like what you think of them.
The Games That U OWN. Just Give Them A Rating Out Of 10, Like That We'll Know What Exactly Ure Choices Are And May Be Pass A Comment On It!.! Here, I'll Go First. (I Only Have A Ps2, So All Are Ps2 Titles) 1.) Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons Of Liberty (9.8) 2.) Grand Theft Auto 3 (9.0) 3.) Half Life (9.4) 4.) Red Faction (9.2) 5.) Agent Under Fire (8.7) 6.) Resident Evil CVX (9.0) 7.) Cricket 2002 (7.0) 8.) Extermination (9.0) 9.) Tekken 4 (9.6) 10.) Virtua Fighter 4 (8.9) 11.) SOCOM US NAVY SEALS (9.6) 12.) Tony Hawk 3 (9.3) 13.) Dead Or Alive 2: Hard Core (9.0) 14.) Soldier Of Fortune (3.2) 15.) Fatal Frame (8.5) 16.) Medal Of Honor: Frontline (9.5) 17.) Devil May Cry (9.5) 18.) ICO (9.2) 19.) Smash Court Tennis (9.2) 20.) Moto GP 2 (9.2) 21.) Drop Ship (6.5) Peace
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 04:37 PM | #2 |
pariah
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 2,385
|
Final Fantasy X.. 9.5/10
The Bouncer.. 7.8/10 Dead or Alive 2: Hardcore.. 9.6/10 Dead or Alive 3.. 9.5/10 Virtua Fighter 4.. 9.6/10 Tekken Tag Tournament.. 9.6/10 Unreal Tournament.. 8.3/10 Red Faction.. 8.5/10 Metal Gear Solid 2.. 9.8/10 Silent Hill 2.. 9.4/10 Resident Evil : CVX.. 8.9/10 Devil May Cry.. 9.7/10 Twisted Metal Black.. 9.1/10 Grand Theft Auto 3.. 9.8/10 Gran Turismo 3.. 9.3/10
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 05:28 PM | #3 |
I'm Rick James *****
Joined: Sep 2002
Location: Outset Island
Age: 43
Posts: 725
|
PS2:
1. Metal Gear Solid 2 - 9.5 2. Grand Theft Auto 3 - 8.9 3. Socom - 9.1 4. Onimusha - 9.1 5. Onimusha 2 - 8.8 [EDIT]6. Grand Theft Auto 3: Vice City: 9.2[/EDIT] NGC: 1. Pikmin - 9.2 2. Super Mario Sunshine - 8.9 3. Star Fox Adventures - 9.3 4. Eternal Darkness - 10.0 X-BOX: 1. HALO - 9.9 2. Spiderman the movie - 7.9 3. Blinx - 9.0
__________________
The Tree of Life... |
Oct 27th, 2002, 05:36 PM | #4 |
Banned Member
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: Some white padded room?
Posts: 899
|
Ps2:
Hitman2-9.5 GTA3-10 Tokoyo racer-7.5 THPS3-6 LOTR. 2 Towers-8 XMenNextDem-5 RedFraction2-8 Burnout 1 + 2-7 Pro Trucker-4 X-Squad-3 FF10-9.5 Wipeout F-7.5 Socom-9.5 TMBO-7.5 Tribes-8 007-8 thing-8.5 Mark of kir-7.5 SOE-9.5 Stuntman-9 I have like 15 more games I dont feel like typing dem all XBOX: I have 15 games I will rate them all at a 8 Gamcube: I have 4 games I will rate them as average 6.5 |
Oct 27th, 2002, 06:25 PM | #5 |
Better than Maximo.
Joined: Oct 2002
Location: Cricket Empire
Age: 38
Posts: 58
|
Based solely on personal preferrence..
(some comparison of quality..) Playstation 2 Kingdom Hearts - 9.7 Legaia 2: Duel Saga - 9.5 Sly Cooper - 9.5 Final Fantasy X - 9.5 Rayman 2: Revolution - 9.4 Wild ARMs 3 - 9.4 The Mark of Kri - 9.4 Maximo - 9.2 ICO - 8.9 Dark Cloud - 8.9 Summoner - 8.7 Okage: Shadow King - 8.5 Devil May Cry - 8.5 Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future - 8.4 Onimusha: Warlords - 8.1 Harvest Moon: Save the Homeland - 8.1 Bloody Roar 3 - 6.4 Ephemeral Fantasia - 6.3 *didnt even deserve that much* Eternal Ring - 4.9 Evergrace - 4.3 Playstation Arc the Lad Collection - 9.8 Lunar 2: Eternal Blue - 9.7 Final Fantasy VII - 9.7 Final Fantasy IX - 9.5 Lunar: Silver Star Complete - 9.5 Legend of Mana - 8.7 The Misadventures of Tron Bonne - 8.6 Um Jammer Lammy - 8.5 Breath of Fire IV - 8.0 Rhapsody: A Musical Adventure - 7.9 Tenchu: Stealth Assassins - 7.9 Nintendo 64 Super Mario 64 - 9.5 Zelda: Ocarina of Time - 9.5 Rayman 2: The Great Escape - 9.4 Jet Force Gemini - 9.2 Resident Evil 2 - 9.2 Space Station Silicon Valley - 9.2 *Entirely fun..* Castlevania 64 - 9.1 Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon - 8.9 *My personal favorite* Pokemon Stadium - 8.9 Zelda: Majora's Mask - 8.9 Diddy Kong Racing - 8.9 Donkey Kong 64 - 8.6 Mario Kart 64 - 8.5 Super Smash Brothers - 8.5 Banjo Kazooie - 8.3 Bomberman 64 - 8.2 Mega Man 64 - 7.6 Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards - 7.5 Gex: Enter the Gecko - 6.2 Chameleon Twist - 6.0 Yoshi's Story - 4.3 Gameboy/Color: Dragon Warrior Monsters - 9.6 Dragon Warrior I & II - 9.5 Mario Bros. Deluxe - 9.5 Zelda: Link's Awakening DX - 9.5 Tetris DX - 8.9 Pokemon Red/Blue - 8.9 *It was fun.. sigh..* Tetris Blast - 8.4 Super Mario Land - 7.2 Mystical Ninja - 7.2 Tamigotchi - 6.4 Frogger - 6.3 Legend of the River King - 6.3 Shadowgate - 6.3 *Nice try..* Donkey Kong Land III - 5.5 Conker's Pocket Tales - 4.2 *I lost it. Yay!* Genesis I've got a lot of these, so I'll narrow it down. Sonic 3 lock-on with Sonic & Knuckles - 9.8 Sonic 3 - 9.7 Ecco the Dolphin 2: Tides of Time - 9.5 Sonic 2 BETA ROM (not actually Genesis but..) - 9.5 Sonic 2 - 9.4 Ecco the Dolphin - 9.4 Castlevania: Bloodlines - 8.9 Sonic the Hedgehog - 8.1 Bubsy 2 - 7.2 Sonic Spinball - 6.3 Bubsy - 6.1 Michael Jackson's Moonwalker - 5.2 Golden Axe - 3.1 Saturn Magic Knights Rayearth - 9.6 NiGHTS - 9.4 I'll never work for a gaming magazine: I promise.. |
Oct 27th, 2002, 06:32 PM | #6 |
Cursed
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: AWOL!
Age: 40
Posts: 3,841
|
PS2
Silent Hill 2 - 9.3 Shadow of Destiny - 8.7 Onimusha - 8.6 Devil May Cry - 9.0 Timesplitters - 8.7 Quake 3 - 8.8 Red Faction - 9.0 Half Life - 8.7 007 AUF - 7.9 Need For Speed - 9.4 Red Faction 2 - 9.5 Timesplitters 2 - 10.0 Socom - 8.1 VF4 - 9.1 DOA 2 - 8.5 The Bouncer - 7.8 Twisted Metal - 8.9 MGS 2 SOL - 10.0 GT 3 - 9.7 Madden 2002 - 8.8 RECVX - 9.0 GC Mario Sunshine - 9.8 Resident Evil - 9.6 SSBM - 9.4 Eternal Darkness - 9.7 Xbox Halo - 10.0 NFL 2k3 - 9.1 The Thing - 9.0 Outlaw Golf - 8.8 LOL nice claim for a game list triks.
__________________
~I've Lost Myself, Life no longer matters~ ~The Official Ps2Fantasy Ninja~ ~A Life Without Love, Is No Life At All~ Social Networks |
Oct 27th, 2002, 06:43 PM | #7 |
Banned Member
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: Some white padded room?
Posts: 899
|
Hey no prob just didnt feel like getting them all out I will have the rest up later
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 09:07 PM | #8 |
Reached for the sky
Joined: May 2002
Location: The road less traveled
Age: 34
Posts: 2,465
|
PS2
ace combat 4-8.5 Ring of Red-9.8 Grand theft auto 3-9.9 final fantasy X-8.7 Red Faction 2-8.0 Tekken Tag Tournament-9.3 Kessen-9.0 Kessen 2-8.6 Metal gear solid 2-8.4 THPS3-8.1 Winback-9.8 state of emergency-8.2 max payne-8.3 Maximo-9.0 Nfl blitz 2002-5.0 Time Splitter's 2-10 simpson's road rage-6.5 Gamecube wave race blue storm-7.0 SSX tricky-9.7 Dave mirra 2-7.2 Nhl hitz 2002-9.0 pikmin-8.9 Luigi's mansion-8.7 gaunlet dark legacy-7.9 resident evil-9.8 star war's rogue leader-8.6 super smash brother's melee-9.0 XBOX Dead or alive 3-9.8 Fuzion frenzy-8.6 jet set radio future-10 Halo-9.9 Dead to right's-9.7 well there's my list i had to write them all down. i have such a bad memory
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 09:41 PM | #9 | |||
Senior Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Mississuaga, Canada.
Posts: 3,554
|
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
__________________
|
|||
Oct 27th, 2002, 09:58 PM | #10 |
Dante May Cry
Joined: May 2002
Location: America's Guard of Honor: 82nd Airborne Division
Age: 40
Posts: 1,523
|
Some of my ratings could change later on, since I still have not beaten some of my games.
PS2: Final Fantasy X: 9.5 Metal Gear Solid 2: 9.5 Virtua Fighter 4: 9.2 Capcom VS SNK 2: 7.8 Tekken 4: 9.4 DOA 2 Hardcore: 9.3 Onimusha Warlords: 8.8 Devil May Cry: 9.4 Resident Evil: Code Veronica X : 8.4 Silent Hill 2 : 8.7 X Box: HALO: 8.9 Morrowind: 8.0 (huge X Box list ) Dreamcast: Shenmue: 9.3 Street Fighter 3: Third Strike : 9.1 Marvel VS Capcom 2: 8.9 DOA 2 LE: 9.2 Grandia II: 8.0 Virtual ON: 1.0 Fighting Vipers: 0.9 Guilty Gear X: 7.5 Skies of Arcadia: 8.0 KOF 2000: 8.0 KOF 99 Evolution: 8.5 Garou: Mark of the Wolves: 8.7 I'll need to update this list soon, tho.
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 10:04 PM | #11 |
Reached for the sky
Joined: May 2002
Location: The road less traveled
Age: 34
Posts: 2,465
|
well MakgSnake i gave it a 8.4 cause i havent beaten the game. but when i complete it the rateing will probally be higher just wanted to point that out.
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 10:22 PM | #12 | |
Senior Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Mississuaga, Canada.
Posts: 3,554
|
Quote:
Its a little toooo complicated.
__________________
|
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 10:29 PM | #13 |
Dante May Cry
Joined: May 2002
Location: America's Guard of Honor: 82nd Airborne Division
Age: 40
Posts: 1,523
|
But you get to understand it much better the more times you beat the game. One of the things that make this game so good is it's great replay value. The fist time I beated it I was disappointed, but when I played it again things got much better
__________________
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 10:32 PM | #14 | |
Senior Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Mississuaga, Canada.
Posts: 3,554
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
Oct 27th, 2002, 10:37 PM | #15 | |
Reached for the sky
Joined: May 2002
Location: The road less traveled
Age: 34
Posts: 2,465
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
Oct 28th, 2002, 12:44 AM | #16 |
Tha Don
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Outer heaven
Posts: 201
|
in order of goodness
Metal Gear Solid 2: 9.9 NBA 2K3: 9.8 Final Fantasy VII: 9.8 Deus Ex: 9.7 Suikoden III: 9.6 NFL 2K3: 9.3 WarCraft III: 9.3 NBA 2K2: 9.2 Neverwinter Nights: 9.1 Final Fantasy X: 9.1
__________________
|
Oct 28th, 2002, 04:43 AM | #17 |
still dreaming
Joined: Oct 2002
Location: oblivion
Age: 39
Posts: 58
|
considering i got my ps2 last week... yes, yes i know.
my list is small in comparison to all of you guys: Gran turismo 3 a spec 10/10 this game is so smooth compared to MSR on DC tekken tag tourn. 6/10 not a real big fan but its good for a quick arcade bash Vampire nights (w/ guncon 2) 5.5/10 iam quite sad about this game.. its a blatant rip-off of house of the dead 2.. you'll understand if you see the last boss and how he moves, shame on you sega. but the grip and handling of the gun is excellent Onimusha, warlords 9/10 decent game lots of fun |
Oct 28th, 2002, 05:06 AM | #18 |
pazparacolombia
Joined: Sep 2002
Location: Restless dreams...
Age: 43
Posts: 2,002
|
PLaystation 2:
Silent Hill 2: 9.8 Shadowman:2nd Coming: 8.5 Soul Reaver 2: 9 Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 2: 9.3 Test Drive: 7.5 Stuntman: 9 MGS2: 8.8 Blood Omen 2: 8 Mark of Kri: 9.5 Hitman2: 8.9 Max Payne: 8.9 Final FantasyX: 9.5 Spyhunter: 8.5 Grand Theft Auto 3: 9.5 MDK 2: 7.8 State of Emergency: 8.5 Tony Hawk: 8.8 And a sampling of PS1: Castlevaniaymphony of the Night: 10 Silent Hill 1: 9 Soul Reaver 1: 9.6 MGS: 8.4 Chrono Chross: 9.5 Test Drive 5: 8.7 Driver 2: 9.3 Vanishing Point: 6
__________________
"..loathsome laughing, mixed with such a cry as no man has heard save for in the phlegathon of unrelatable nightmares; a cry wherein reverberated the horror and anguish of a haunted lifetime packed into one atrocious moment..." |
Oct 28th, 2002, 05:56 AM | #19 | |
Dante May Cry
Joined: May 2002
Location: America's Guard of Honor: 82nd Airborne Division
Age: 40
Posts: 1,523
|
Quote:
Nevertheless, I'm still tempted to, maybe, buy a preowned copy for a low price, just becuse I want to know how the story ends for Raziel. (Now, don't come and spoil me the thing, tho )
__________________
|
|
Oct 28th, 2002, 09:05 AM | #20 |
Dark Horse
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: England
Age: 36
Posts: 399
|
ok the scores are out of 10 (quite obvious)
Half life (8.1) devil may cry (9.1) MGS2 (9.4) ssx(7.0) ssx tricky (8.9) GT concept (6.8) GT3 (9.5) Tekken Tag (7.5) tekken 4 (9.1) Toca race driver (9.6) GTA3(9.5) Pro evolution soccer (8.7) Pro evolution soccer2 (9.6) Timesplitters(8.9) Timesplitters2 (9.9) Zone of the enders (6.7) Tony hawks 3 (8.8) Virtua fighter 4 (8.2) RECVX (7.8) Fourmula 1 2001 (6.4) Twisted metal black (7.0) red faction (8.4) wwe smackdown just bring it (8.0) Jak and daxter (8.7) agent under fire (8.5) extermination (5.6) dead or alive 2 (8.1) crazy taxi (6.0) xtreme g 3 (7.5) silent scope (7.0) ridge racer 5 (6.0) medal of honor (8.6) nhl 2001 (7.0)
__________________
The true master only engages the worthy opponent! |
Bookmarks |
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
return of the king and few other games goes online | Vic Viper | Action And Adventure | 2 | Sep 16th, 2003 01:46 PM |
Are Action Games getting shorter?? | Redpyramidhead | Action And Adventure | 9 | Jan 12th, 2003 04:23 AM |
Playing Video Games could land you in jail... | Spank-A-Thon | General Chat | 8 | Sep 6th, 2002 12:52 AM |
Any room for 2d games in a 3d world? | ToulaPich | General Chat | 8 | Aug 10th, 2002 06:48 PM |
Games to get Addiction warning labels? | BlackThornn | General Chat | 16 | Apr 29th, 2002 09:06 AM |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:27 AM.
|
Ps2Fantasy.com | News | Games | Forums | Newsletter | Chat | Privacy Policy | Advertise With Us | Contact Us | |||
Copyright ©2001-2014 MagnetiCat.com. All rights reserved. All trademarks and trade names are properties of their respective owners. | |||
X vBulletin 3.8.10 Debug Information | |
---|---|
|
|
More Information | |
Template Usage:
Phrase Groups Available:
|
Included Files:
Hooks Called:
|