some of my fav's are
(movies)
1) demon city shinjuku
2) dagger of kamui
3) record of lodoss war
4) yotoden
5) ninja scroll
6) tank police
7) a.d. police
8) battle angel alita
9) dirty pair
10) A-ko
11) Lupin
12) 3x3 eyes
13) venus wars
14) grave of the fireflies (very depressing)
15) akira (excellent)
16) wings of honneamise
17) Madox-01
18) my neighbor totoro (kinda kiddy, but good nonetheless)
(series)
1) dragonball Z (obvious and popular)
2) Moldiver
3) Guyver (very good series, i like it almost as much as dragonball)
This should give you a start. I have all of these and ive watched them quite a few times.
__________________
The Dark One
|