Home Appotography.com |
|
||||||
Dec 9th, 2002, 08:04 PM | #1 |
Member
Joined: Dec 2002
Location: Midgar (montreal canada)
Age: 38
Posts: 160
|
Your top 10 favorite games
i know it may sound hard to choose 10 but i just want to know..its for fun..and i didnt really know in which forum to post that topic so i decided to choose this one since it's all consoles.
here's mine: 1. metal gear solid (ps1) 2. Final Fantasy 7 (ps1) 3. Goldeneye (n64) 4. Zelda link to the past (Snes) 5. Mario 64 (N64) 6. Metal gear solid 2 sons of liberty (Ps2) 7. Xenogear 8. Gran turismo 2 (ps1) 9. Tony hawk pro skater (ps1) 10. tetris (nes)..hehehe
__________________
|
Dec 9th, 2002, 08:11 PM | #2 |
Extinct.
Joined: Nov 2002
Age: 37
Posts: 1,185
|
Harvest Moon (GBC)
Metal Gear Solid (psone) Metal Gear Solid 2 : Substance (Xbox) Pokemon Silver (GBC) Morrowind (Xbox) Black and White (pc) Final Fantasy X (ps2) Tony Hawk 2 (GBA) Half-Life (ps2) Perfect Dark (N64) No order there though, those were my good times old favourites! |
Dec 9th, 2002, 08:22 PM | #3 |
Ex-S.T.A.R.S Officer
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: City Of Survival
Age: 36
Posts: 828
|
Anamaria's Top Ten
1) Resident Evil 1,2,&3 (ps1)
2) Metal Gear Solid (ps1) 3) Devil May Cry(ps2) 4) Silent Hill (ps1) & Silent Hill 2 (ps2) 5) Final Fantasy X (ps2) 6) Resident Evil Code: Veronica X (ps2) 7) Onimusha (ps2) 8) Tomb Raider (ps1) 9) Parasite Eve (ps1) 10) Dino Crisis (ps1)
__________________
|
Dec 9th, 2002, 08:22 PM | #4 |
I'm Rick James *****
Joined: Sep 2002
Location: Outset Island
Age: 43
Posts: 725
|
1. Secret of Mana
2. Metroid Prime 3. Chrono Cross 4. Metroid (NES) 5. Conker's Bad Fur Day 6. Xenogears 7. Metal Gear Solid (PSX) 8. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 9. Metal Slug X 10. Zone of the Enders
__________________
The Tree of Life... |
Dec 9th, 2002, 08:33 PM | #5 |
Reached for the sky
Joined: May 2002
Location: The road less traveled
Age: 34
Posts: 2,465
|
1. time splitter's 2 (PS2)
2. Resident evil (GC) 3. slave zero (DC) 4. luigi's mansion (GC) 5. die hard arcade (sega saturn) 6. silent hill (PSone) 7. GTA3 (ps2) 8. GTA VC (ps2) 9. halo (xbox) 10. state of emergency (ps2)
__________________
|
Dec 9th, 2002, 10:38 PM | #6 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Mississuaga, Canada.
Posts: 3,554
|
Hmmm........
1.) Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (PS2) 2.) Metal Gear Solid (PsOne) 3.) Resident Evil 2 (PsOne) 4.) Syphon Filter 2 (PsOne) 5.) Silent Hill (PsOne) 6.) Tekken 4 (PS2) & Mortal Kombat 2 (Mega Drive 2) 7.) Half-Life: Counter Strike (PC) 8.) Dino Crises 2 (PsOne) & Resident Evil 3 (PsOne) 9.) Gran Turismo 3 A-Spec (PS2) 10.) Alone in the Dark (PC) I am loving Mortal Kombat for the PS2 right now, so it'll be in my top 10 list soon, and I havn't finished Silent Hill 2, once done I am pretty sure it'll be up there too!
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 07:59 AM | #7 |
free your mind
Joined: Nov 2002
Location: the Matrix
Age: 35
Posts: 327
|
1. Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty
2. Devil May Cry 3. Perfect Dark 4. Zelda: Ocarina of Time 5. Majora's Mask i cant think of anymore
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 08:43 AM | #8 |
Administrator
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Here
Posts: 1,222
|
1. Final Fantasy VII (Playstation)
2. Silent Hill 1 & Silent Hill 2 (Playstation/Playstation 2) 3. Monkey Island series (PC/Playstation 2) 4. Metal Gear Solid 2 & Metal Gear Solid (Playstation/Playstation 2) 5. Dino Crisis (Playstation) 6. Alone In The Dark (PC) 7. Super Mario Bros (nes) 8. The Battle Of Olympus (nes) 9. Shadow Of Destiny (Playstation 2) 10. Dr. Franken (GameBoy) There are much mroe games I'd liek to include, and the order is a bit random... for example, I might give SMB #1 spot... well, it's jjust for fun after all. |
Dec 10th, 2002, 11:57 AM | #9 |
Nero Must Die !
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: los angeles, CA
Posts: 1,704
|
1. Metal Gear Solid 2 (PS2)
2. Devil May Cry (PS2) 3. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 4. Metal Gear Solid (PSX) 5. The Legend of Zelda a Link to Past (SNES) 6. Shadow Run (SNES) 7. Virtua Fighter 4 (PS2) 8. Marvel VS Capcom 2 (arcade) 9. Streets of Rage (Genesis) 10. Half Life (PC) honorable mentions Command & Conquer: RED ALERT 2/Yuri's Revenge (PC) Dino Crisis (PSX) GTA III/Vice City (PS2)
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 12:10 PM | #10 |
Results May Vary
Joined: Sep 2002
Age: 38
Posts: 2,712
|
Here's my top eight in no particular order:
1) Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (PS2) 2.) Chrono Trigger(PSOne) 3.) Grandia Xtreme(PS2) 4.) Final Fantasy VII(PSOne 5.) Final Fantasy X(PS2) 6.) The Legend of Zelda a Link to Past (SNES) 7.) Grandia 8.) Legend of Dragoon(PSOne) |
Dec 10th, 2002, 12:44 PM | #11 |
Dark Horse
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: England
Age: 36
Posts: 399
|
in no order they are :-
Timesplitters 2 Pro Evolution Soccer2 MGS2 MGS1 GTA3/vice city Red Faction 2 Tekken 4 Toca race driver Hitman 2 Burnout 2
__________________
The true master only engages the worthy opponent! |
Dec 10th, 2002, 02:31 PM | #12 |
mwahahaha...
Joined: Nov 2002
Location: (none)
Age: 37
Posts: 294
|
Mine are:
__________________
- Big Dude |
Dec 10th, 2002, 04:14 PM | #13 |
Talk to the hand
Joined: Nov 2002
Location: Manchester
Posts: 3,520
|
i have alot but here goes-
1. metal gear solid (ps1) 2. metal gear solid 2 (ps2) 3. golden eye (n64) 4. super mario (nes) 5. tomb raider 2 (ps1) 6. tomb raider 3 (ps1) 7. ssx tricky (ps2) 8. crash bandicoot team racing (ps1) 9. gta 3 (ps2) 10. banjo and kazoiee (n64) |
Dec 10th, 2002, 04:34 PM | #14 |
.illustrated.thingy.
Joined: Mar 2002
Location: pixel-land
Age: 37
Posts: 2,576
|
1. FFVI
2. FFVII 3. Homeworld 4. System Shock 2 5 Unreal Tournament 2003 6. FF IX 7. Deus Ex 8 Unreal Tournament 9. FFIV 10. FF VIII
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 05:15 PM | #15 |
Retired...
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Swamp hill.
Age: 38
Posts: 1,632
|
FFX
FFVII FFIX Skies of Arcadia Shenmue Legend of Legaia GTA 3 and VC Suikoden 3 Romance of the Three Kingdoms VII Zelda: Ocarina of Time No order...
__________________
and for now the tired soldier sheathes his sword... |
Dec 10th, 2002, 06:02 PM | #16 |
Carpe Diem Baby!
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Liverpool, UK
Age: 49
Posts: 664
|
...and in no particular order...
FFVII (PSX) Elite (C64/Acorn Archimedes) Star Wars (Atari - Arcade) Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec (PS2) R-Type (IREM - Arcade) Res Evil Series Wizball (C64) Space Channel 5 (DC) Battle Isle (Amiga) FFX (PS2) - S
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 08:14 PM | #17 |
Member
Joined: Dec 2002
Location: Midgar (montreal canada)
Age: 38
Posts: 160
|
my little brother wanted to post is top 10...hes only 10 and he can finish rpgs....my little bro is a pro
1.FFVII 2.MGS2 3.Megan man x4 4.devil may cry 5.mario 64 6.xenogear 7.mgs1 8.zone of the enders 9.castlevania (snes) 10. gta vice city
__________________
|
Dec 10th, 2002, 09:40 PM | #18 |
Senior Member
Joined: Dec 2002
Age: 38
Posts: 409
|
Shenmue
Shenmue Shenmue Shenmue Suikoden Suikoden Xenogears (I haven't beaten it yet) Suikoden Shenmue MGS |
Dec 10th, 2002, 11:08 PM | #19 | |
I'm Rick James *****
Joined: Sep 2002
Location: Outset Island
Age: 43
Posts: 725
|
Quote:
__________________
The Tree of Life... |
|
Dec 11th, 2002, 09:29 AM | #20 |
pazparacolombia
Joined: Sep 2002
Location: Restless dreams...
Age: 43
Posts: 2,002
|
In no particular order, here are 10 of my all time favs:
Silent Hill 1 andSilent Hill 2 (PS1/PS2) SoulReaver 1 and Soul Reaver 2 (PS1/PS2) Castlevania IV and Castlevaniaymphony of the Night(SNES/PS1) FFVIII, FFVII, FFX(PS1/PS1/PS2) Chrono Cross(PS1) GTA3 and VC (PS2) Driver1 and Driver 2 (PS1) NeedForSpeed1, NFS 2, NFS Hot Pursuit 2 (PS1/PS1/PS2) Test Drive, Test Drive 5 (Commodore 64/PS1) Stuntman (PS2) Super Metroid (SNES) i'd better stop before i go too far... woops! Apparently I can't count, but there are certain series that I like. so there _RED_ stuff
__________________
"..loathsome laughing, mixed with such a cry as no man has heard save for in the phlegathon of unrelatable nightmares; a cry wherein reverberated the horror and anguish of a haunted lifetime packed into one atrocious moment..." |
Bookmarks |
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Favorite GBA games | pjb2006 | Other Consoles | 16 | Jan 3rd, 2005 04:27 PM |
The top 25 squaresoft games of all time... (?) | kupoartist | RPG Forum | 24 | Jul 7th, 2003 02:11 AM |
Top 10 Action/Adventure Games. | MakgSnake | Action And Adventure | 12 | Nov 8th, 2002 12:19 AM |
Favorite Mini Games | RufusFF7 | Final Fantasy Forum | 10 | Jun 20th, 2002 12:36 PM |
Top 3 Games Ever In The History Of Gaming! | Pimp_Daddy507 | General Chat | 12 | Jun 5th, 2002 03:34 PM |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:35 AM.
|
Ps2Fantasy.com | News | Games | Forums | Newsletter | Chat | Privacy Policy | Advertise With Us | Contact Us | |||
Copyright ©2001-2014 MagnetiCat.com. All rights reserved. All trademarks and trade names are properties of their respective owners. | |||
X vBulletin 3.8.10 Debug Information | |
---|---|
|
|
More Information | |
Template Usage:
Phrase Groups Available:
|
Included Files:
Hooks Called:
|