Home Appotography.com |
|
||||||
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:20 PM | #1 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: Nirvana
Age: 36
Posts: 1,010
|
another revived thread- fav movies
I kno wanother revived thead, What are your favorite movies?
mine are The Bill and Ted series The matrix Dogma Gladiator 007 from Russia with love and every austin powers movie |
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:33 PM | #2 |
pariah
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 2,385
|
https://www.amazon.com/covers/0/67/97...79785892.m.gif
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas has recently become my all time favorite movie ever. Saw it the whole way through for the first time about a week ago. |
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:42 PM | #3 |
.illustrated.thingy.
Joined: Mar 2002
Location: pixel-land
Age: 37
Posts: 2,576
|
Monty Python and The Holy Grail (Ni!),
Austin Powers : International Man of Mystery (Yeah Baby!), The Matrix (EMP? I'm to thick to know what that stands for?), Gladiator (I am Maximus blahdeblah etcetera), Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Kung fu in the trees ^_^). ^ The ones that spring to mind at the moment at least.
__________________
|
Aug 13th, 2002, 01:42 PM | #4 |
Teacher Banzai
Joined: Mar 2002
Location: Holy Forest Academy
Age: 46
Posts: 942
|
Excalibur
The Matrix Gladiator Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (And I'm sure TTT and RotK as well) Any Star Wars movie Willow (That one was just cool when it came out ) Ice Pirates Caddyshack Mysteries of the World Part I (there is no part II) Any Evil Dead movie (particularly Evil Dead III, AKA Army of Darkness) Monty Python and the Holy Grail That one Bond movie with all the ninjas.. (feels his IQ drop 20 points after saying that..) BeetleJuice Desperado The Lethal Weapon movies Braveheart (! I can't believe I forgot about that one until at this point on the list) Saving Private Ryan (don't know if this counts but) Band of Brothers
__________________
I am the Thornn in your side. The Matrix has you. |
Aug 13th, 2002, 06:18 PM | #5 |
Ex-S.T.A.R.S Officer
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: City Of Survival
Age: 36
Posts: 828
|
Fav Movies
Gladiator
Matrix Resident Evil Fast & the furious Pitch Black Romeo Must Die Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 15 Minutes U-571 Men of Honor John Q Exit Wounds Partiot
__________________
|
Aug 13th, 2002, 10:20 PM | #6 |
Cursed
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: AWOL!
Age: 40
Posts: 3,841
|
Face-Off
Phenomenon City Of Angels Swordfish The Others Days of Thunder Terminator 2
__________________
~I've Lost Myself, Life no longer matters~ ~The Official Ps2Fantasy Ninja~ ~A Life Without Love, Is No Life At All~ Social Networks |
Aug 13th, 2002, 10:44 PM | #7 |
Banned Member
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: Some white padded room?
Posts: 899
|
Mine are not in order but:
K-19 Gone in 60 Seconds Matrix Patriot Platoon Saving Private Ryan Fast and the Furious Days Of thunder Detriot Rock City All the bonds Jhon Q All About the Bejamins Dumb And Dumber Thin Red Line (probably my fav you gotta see it) All the holloweens Gladiator Pitch Black Riding in Cars With Boys AI and last but not least The One (mostly all of Jet lie's movies) A Thin Red Line is a gotta see movie, You guys will love it if you already havnt see it, not too much war parts, but the story line just blows me away, Platoon is a gotta see, made back in 1986, the war parts are kinda dumb cus its old but the story line agian blew me away. Matrix I just love it. Days of Thunder is a tight movie I dont know why I like it so much i just do. jhon Q is one of the greatest, I think that movie touches your heart where no other movie has ever!!! Ohh ya cant forget AI, story line great, special effects soooooo real looking |
Aug 13th, 2002, 11:56 PM | #8 |
Registered User
Joined: Aug 2002
Age: 41
Posts: 22
|
Here are a bunch of my favorites:
There's many more but my memory just went blank of movies right now . I'll add to the list later on. |
Aug 15th, 2002, 12:50 AM | #9 | |
Guest
Joined: May 2002
Location: Harsh reality.
Posts: 263
|
-Requiem For A Dream
-Fight Club You have to see them. If you haven't, you're worthless. Quote:
|
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 01:05 AM | #10 |
Beneath the Shadow
Joined: Jan 2002
Age: 36
Posts: 818
|
Here goes my list:
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Goodfellas Road to Perdition Matrix Austin Powers 2:The Spy Who Shagged me Spider-Man Blade Star Wars (Original Trilogy) DragonHeart Highlander (First one) |
Aug 15th, 2002, 10:04 AM | #11 |
Banned Member
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: Some white padded room?
Posts: 899
|
LOL ya I forgot
Fight Club and mothman prophasis forgot all about them I was in such a hurry to write these down. |
Aug 15th, 2002, 10:41 AM | #12 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: Nirvana
Age: 36
Posts: 1,010
|
I forgot some
SpaceBalls(i cant believe i forgot that) Fight Club (but the first rule of it is that i cant talk about) The lost battalion The mask Dumb and Dumber |
Aug 15th, 2002, 10:45 AM | #13 |
MAGIC MONKEY
Joined: Jul 2002
Location: Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
Age: 42
Posts: 1,114
|
my all time favoutire movie
REVENGE OF THE NERDS!
__________________
The Magic Is Coming! |
Aug 15th, 2002, 11:01 AM | #14 |
Senior Member
Joined: Aug 2002
Age: 35
Posts: 358
|
1-Jay and Silent Bob strike back
2-Chasing amy 3-Dogma 4-Mallrats 5-Clerks my Fav 5 |
Aug 15th, 2002, 11:10 AM | #15 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: Nirvana
Age: 36
Posts: 1,010
|
dude Mall rats and Dogma are funny sh!t lol an djay and silent bob make it better
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 12:47 PM | #16 | |
.illustrated.thingy.
Joined: Mar 2002
Location: pixel-land
Age: 37
Posts: 2,576
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 12:50 PM | #17 |
Senior Member
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: Nirvana
Age: 36
Posts: 1,010
|
HEY, Ted isnt stupid the artist he is a very successful rock star WYLD STALLYNS
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 12:52 PM | #18 |
pariah
Joined: Apr 2002
Posts: 2,385
|
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 05:40 PM | #19 |
goon squad
Joined: Jun 2002
Location: Canada
Age: 39
Posts: 1,673
|
ZOOLANDER!
|
Aug 15th, 2002, 07:21 PM | #20 |
Every One Dies Alone
Joined: May 2002
Location: In the depths of existance where the hot magma flows.
Age: 37
Posts: 1,057
|
Dogma
LOTR- the fellowship of the ring Reign of Fire A knight's tale Braveheart Ever After The Mothman Prophecies Patriot Gladiator Dragonfly Arabian nights Remember the titans Ya ya sisterhood Resident Evil Austin Powers (all) John Q I haven't seen all of the newer movies yet.
__________________
All around me are familiar faces Worn out places Worn out faces Bright & early for the daily races Going nowhere Going nowhere Their tears R filling up their glasses No Xpression No Xpression Hide my head I want to drown my sorrows No 2morrow No 2morrow & I find it kindof funny I find it kindof sad. These dreams in which i'm dying, R the best I've ever had |
Bookmarks |
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
User picture Thread revived | Beretta55 | General Chat | 414 | Mar 12th, 2013 03:21 AM |
Official "Animatrix" Thread. | MakgSnake | General Chat | 15 | Aug 21st, 2003 11:37 PM |
New Game Thread. | MakgSnake | General Chat | 37 | Mar 1st, 2003 02:21 PM |
your fav weapon in MGS2 | Devil Snake | Metal Gear Solid Forum | 37 | Sep 30th, 2002 02:15 PM |
I NEED AL FF9 MOVIES!!! (please...) | Female_Vivi | Final Fantasy Forum | 12 | May 26th, 2002 05:24 PM |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:10 AM.
|
Ps2Fantasy.com | News | Games | Forums | Newsletter | Chat | Privacy Policy | Advertise With Us | Contact Us | |||
Copyright ©2001-2014 MagnetiCat.com. All rights reserved. All trademarks and trade names are properties of their respective owners. | |||
X vBulletin 3.8.10 Debug Information | |
---|---|
|
|
More Information | |
Template Usage:
Phrase Groups Available:
|
Included Files:
Hooks Called:
|