Quote:
Originally Posted by Venom
Bored again.....
Even though I've said that I don't like FMA because of some incidents with earlier episodes, I still kept up with them and it turned out to be better than I thought.
Animes
01. Ghost in the Shell: SAC (This will probably always be my #1 favorite)
02. Cowboy Bebop
03. Hellsing
04. Yu Yu Hakusho
05. Trigun
06. Full Metal Alchemist
07. Rurouni Kenshin
08. Samurai Champloo
09. Vandread
10. Rahxephon
Neon Genesis Evangelion would've probably made the list if it weren't for some of your main cast of characters pissing me off. *coughs* Shinji and Asuka..... I know, I know... they're teenagers and the things they go through should be expected..... but for some reason it pisses me off even more. I took IGPX off because I've only seen like 7-8 episodes of it, so I'm waiting for them to put that back on.... (hopefully they will)
Mangas
01. Bleach (should've seen it coming)
02. Rurouni Kenshin
03. Tenjou Tenge
I didn't add Naruto mainly because I'm tired of it. Naruto himself is far too annoying for me to continue reading it. Tenjou Tenge is an interesting one because I'm into the fighting type anime / mangas. I'm reading the uncut version. I could imagine what's been edited and whatnot. In all honesty though, the nudity and sex isn't really needed at all because the fighting makes up for the lack of a storyline.
That's about it for now. A couple of animes I want to ask about. Scrapped Princess, Jubei-Chan and Samurai 7. What are they about and are they any good?
|
Update. It's been 5 about months, and my list has changed once again.
01. Ghost in the Shell: SAC
02. Cowboy Bebop
03. Hellsing
04. Yu Yu Hakusho
05. IGPX
06. Big O
07. Fullmetal Alchemist
08. Samurai Champloo
09. Samurai 7
10. Trigun / Rurouni Kenshin
Depending on if I like the action in Bleach (sept 9 is pretty much right around the corner) it may be able to know GitS to number #2.
__________________
Current Game
SSF4: AE2012 - Ken, Ryu, Evil Ryu
SF3rd Strike - Yang, Ken, Ryu
|