Your top 10 favorite games
i know it may sound hard to choose 10 but i just want to know..its for fun..and i didnt really know in which forum to post that topic so i decided to choose this one since it's all consoles.
here's mine: 1. metal gear solid (ps1) 2. Final Fantasy 7 (ps1) 3. Goldeneye (n64) 4. Zelda link to the past (Snes) 5. Mario 64 (N64) 6. Metal gear solid 2 sons of liberty (Ps2) 7. Xenogear 8. Gran turismo 2 (ps1) 9. Tony hawk pro skater (ps1) 10. tetris (nes)..hehehe |
Harvest Moon (GBC)
Metal Gear Solid (psone) Metal Gear Solid 2 : Substance (Xbox) Pokemon Silver (GBC) Morrowind (Xbox) Black and White (pc) Final Fantasy X (ps2) Tony Hawk 2 (GBA) Half-Life (ps2) Perfect Dark (N64) No order there though, those were my good times old favourites! |
Anamaria's Top Ten
1) Resident Evil 1,2,&3 (ps1)
2) Metal Gear Solid (ps1) 3) Devil May Cry(ps2) 4) Silent Hill (ps1) & Silent Hill 2 (ps2) 5) Final Fantasy X (ps2) 6) Resident Evil Code: Veronica X (ps2) 7) Onimusha (ps2) 8) Tomb Raider (ps1) 9) Parasite Eve (ps1) 10) Dino Crisis (ps1) |
1. Secret of Mana
2. Metroid Prime 3. Chrono Cross 4. Metroid (NES) 5. Conker's Bad Fur Day 6. Xenogears 7. Metal Gear Solid (PSX) 8. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 9. Metal Slug X 10. Zone of the Enders |
1. time splitter's 2 (PS2)
2. Resident evil (GC) 3. slave zero (DC) 4. luigi's mansion (GC) 5. die hard arcade (sega saturn) 6. silent hill (PSone) 7. GTA3 (ps2) 8. GTA VC (ps2) 9. halo (xbox) 10. state of emergency (ps2) |
Hmmm........
1.) Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (PS2) 2.) Metal Gear Solid (PsOne) 3.) Resident Evil 2 (PsOne) 4.) Syphon Filter 2 (PsOne) 5.) Silent Hill (PsOne) 6.) Tekken 4 (PS2) & Mortal Kombat 2 (Mega Drive 2) 7.) Half-Life: Counter Strike (PC) 8.) Dino Crises 2 (PsOne) & Resident Evil 3 (PsOne) 9.) Gran Turismo 3 A-Spec (PS2) 10.) Alone in the Dark (PC) I am loving Mortal Kombat for the PS2 right now, so it'll be in my top 10 list soon, and I havn't finished Silent Hill 2, once done I am pretty sure it'll be up there too! :) |
1. Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty
2. Devil May Cry 3. Perfect Dark 4. Zelda: Ocarina of Time 5. Majora's Mask i cant think of anymore:roll: |
1. Final Fantasy VII (Playstation)
2. Silent Hill 1 & Silent Hill 2 (Playstation/Playstation 2) 3. Monkey Island series (PC/Playstation 2) 4. Metal Gear Solid 2 & Metal Gear Solid (Playstation/Playstation 2) 5. Dino Crisis (Playstation) 6. Alone In The Dark (PC) 7. Super Mario Bros (nes) 8. The Battle Of Olympus (nes) 9. Shadow Of Destiny (Playstation 2) 10. Dr. Franken (GameBoy) There are much mroe games I'd liek to include, and the order is a bit random... for example, I might give SMB #1 spot... well, it's jjust for fun after all. |
1. Metal Gear Solid 2 (PS2)
2. Devil May Cry (PS2) 3. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 4. Metal Gear Solid (PSX) 5. The Legend of Zelda a Link to Past (SNES) 6. Shadow Run (SNES) 7. Virtua Fighter 4 (PS2) 8. Marvel VS Capcom 2 (arcade) 9. Streets of Rage (Genesis) 10. Half Life (PC) honorable mentions Command & Conquer: RED ALERT 2/Yuri's Revenge (PC) Dino Crisis (PSX) GTA III/Vice City (PS2) |
Here's my top eight in no particular order:
1) Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (PS2) 2.) Chrono Trigger(PSOne) 3.) Grandia Xtreme(PS2) 4.) Final Fantasy VII(PSOne 5.) Final Fantasy X(PS2) 6.) The Legend of Zelda a Link to Past (SNES) 7.) Grandia 8.) Legend of Dragoon(PSOne) |
in no order they are :-
Timesplitters 2 Pro Evolution Soccer2 MGS2 MGS1 GTA3/vice city Red Faction 2 Tekken 4 Toca race driver Hitman 2 Burnout 2 |
Mine are:
|
i have alot but here goes-
1. metal gear solid (ps1) 2. metal gear solid 2 (ps2) 3. golden eye (n64) 4. super mario (nes) 5. tomb raider 2 (ps1) 6. tomb raider 3 (ps1) 7. ssx tricky (ps2) 8. crash bandicoot team racing (ps1) 9. gta 3 (ps2) 10. banjo and kazoiee (n64) |
1. FFVI
2. FFVII 3. Homeworld 4. System Shock 2 5 Unreal Tournament 2003 6. FF IX 7. Deus Ex 8 Unreal Tournament 9. FFIV 10. FF VIII |
FFX
FFVII FFIX Skies of Arcadia Shenmue Legend of Legaia GTA 3 and VC Suikoden 3 Romance of the Three Kingdoms VII Zelda: Ocarina of Time No order... |
...and in no particular order...
FFVII (PSX) Elite (C64/Acorn Archimedes) Star Wars (Atari - Arcade) Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec (PS2) R-Type (IREM - Arcade) Res Evil Series Wizball (C64) Space Channel 5 (DC) Battle Isle (Amiga) FFX (PS2) - S |
my little brother wanted to post is top 10...hes only 10 and he can finish rpgs....my little bro is a pro
1.FFVII 2.MGS2 3.Megan man x4 4.devil may cry 5.mario 64 6.xenogear 7.mgs1 8.zone of the enders 9.castlevania (snes) 10. gta vice city |
Shenmue
Shenmue Shenmue Shenmue Suikoden Suikoden Xenogears (I haven't beaten it yet) Suikoden Shenmue MGS |
Quote:
|
In no particular order, here are 10 of my all time favs:
Silent Hill 1 andSilent Hill 2 (PS1/PS2) SoulReaver 1 and Soul Reaver 2 (PS1/PS2) Castlevania IV and Castlevania:Symphony of the Night(SNES/PS1) FFVIII, FFVII, FFX(PS1/PS1/PS2) Chrono Cross(PS1) GTA3 and VC (PS2) Driver1 and Driver 2 (PS1) NeedForSpeed1, NFS 2, NFS Hot Pursuit 2 (PS1/PS1/PS2) Test Drive, Test Drive 5 (Commodore 64/PS1) Stuntman (PS2) Super Metroid (SNES) i'd better stop before i go too far... woops! Apparently I can't count, but there are certain series that I like. so there :cool: _RED_ stuff |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:48 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ?2001-2009 Playstation 2 Fantasy. All rights reserved.
X vBulletin 3.8.10 Debug Information | |
---|---|
|
|
More Information | |
Template Usage:
Phrase Groups Available:
|
Included Files:
Hooks Called:
|